Rainbow National Dance Competition - The Competition With Heart.
T (714) 995 58 83
Email: info@rainbowdance.com
Rainbow Dance Competition, Inc.
11132 Winners Circle Suite 100
Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Capistrano Academy of Dance | Catherine Marco | |
2nd | Move Dance Academy | Camdyn Mitchell | |
3rd | Capistrano Academy of Dance | Hayley Kwok | |
4th | Move Dance Academy | Olivia Medina | |
5th | All-Star Dance Academy | Gianna Bradford | |
6th | J & M Dance Center | Graci Campbell | |
7th | Relevé Studios | Jayden Small | |
8th | Brentwood Academy of Dance | Natalie Griffin | |
9th | The Rage | Malikah Shabazz | |
10th | Inspire Dance of Corona | Kendyll Frierson |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Brentwood Academy of Dance | Ava Scarangello | |
2nd | Center Stage Dance | Tally Ballas | |
3rd | Zoetic Movement | Sophia Gomez | |
4th | Center Stage Dance | Maya Schultz | |
5th | Relevé Studios | Ethan Ngo | |
6th | Move Dance Academy | Kaia Case | |
7th | Elite Dance Studio | Olivia Parker | |
8th | Royalty Dance Academy | Carla Quirarte | |
9th | Green Room Studios | Natalie Garcia | |
10th | Move Dance Academy | Emma Medina |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Center Stage Dance | Haley Decamara | |
2nd | Move Dance Academy | Payton Rupright | |
3rd | Desert Diamond Dance Center | Sabrina Safron | |
4th | Green Room Studios | Maya Soto | |
5th | Capistrano Academy of Dance | Thalia Fernandez | |
6th | Center Stage Dance | Mary Sheehy | |
7th | Center Stage Dance | Zoey Phillips | |
8th | Green Room Studios | Jacqueline Sanchez | |
9th | All-Star Dance Academy | Rachel To | |
10th | Kick Start Dance Studio | Kaitlyn Ogulnick |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Move Dance Academy | Andrea Felix | |
2nd | Zoetic Movement | Sarah Brown | |
3rd | Center Stage Dance | Ginebra Ferriera | |
4th | J & M Dance Center | Stephanie Choa | |
5th | Inspire Dance of Corona | Star Pinon |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | The Rage | ||
4th | Center Stage Dance | ||
5th | Brentwood Academy of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Center Stage Dance | ||
2nd | Center Stage Dance | ||
3rd | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
4th | Calabasas Academy of Dance | ||
5th | Inspire Dance of Corona | ||
6th | Kick Start Dance Studio | ||
7th | All-Star Dance Academy | ||
8th | Green Room Studios | ||
9th | All-Star Dance Academy | ||
10th | Move Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Center Stage Dance | ||
2nd | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | Kick Start Dance Studio | ||
4th | Zoetic Movement | ||
5th | Rosalie's School of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Elite Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | Move Dance Academy | ||
3rd | Move Dance Academy | ||
4th | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
5th | The Rage | ||
6th | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
7th | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
8th | J & M Dance Center | ||
9th | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
10th | Royalty Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Inspire Dance of Corona | ||
2nd | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
4th | On The Beat Dance Academy | ||
5th | On The Beat Dance Academy | ||
6th | Relevé Studios | ||
7th | The Rage | ||
8th | Inspire Dance of Corona | ||
9th | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
10th | Green Room Studios |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
2nd | All-Star Dance Academy | ||
3rd | Center Stage Dance | ||
4th | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
5th | All-Star Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Elite Dance Studio | ||
2nd | Elite Dance Studio | ||
3rd | Orcutt Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Move Dance Academy | ||
2nd | The Rage | ||
3rd | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
4th | On The Beat Dance Academy | ||
5th | The Rage |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Center Stage Dance | ||
2nd | The Rage | ||
3rd | Inspire Dance of Corona | ||
4th | Royalty Dance Academy | ||
5th | Capistrano Academy of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Center Stage Dance | ||
2nd | Center Stage Dance | ||
3rd | Kick Start Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | Lola Shvartsman | |
2nd | Move Dance Academy | Gracyn French | |
3rd | The Rage | Julia Traverso | |
4th | The Rage | Taeya Shvartsman | |
5th | The Rage | Gemma Allen |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | Joelle Better | |
2nd | The Rage | Chloe Medina | |
3rd | Brentwood Academy of Dance | Sakura Amano | |
4th | J & M Dance Center | Makenzie Shugart | |
5th | The Rage | Kierra Hernandez | |
6th | The Rage | Caitlyn Dewaele | |
7th | Zoetic Movement | Alissa Arimoto | |
8th | The Rage | Brooke Madden | |
9th | The Rage | Lily Rose Silver | |
10th | Inspire Dance of Corona | Ivy Sardarizadeh |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | Anastasia Amelchenko | |
2nd | The Rage | Lauren Maclean | |
3rd | Calabasas Academy of Dance | Asia Umali | |
4th | Center Stage Dance | Madeline Eaton | |
5th | Elite Dance Studio | Isabella Kim | |
6th | Brentwood Academy of Dance | Alona Saffen | |
7th | The Rage | Carly Mosley | |
8th | Dance Arts Academy | Ainsley Anderson | |
9th | Center Stage Dance | Alexis Mark | |
10th | Inspire Dance of Corona | Lindzy So |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Center Stage Dance | Katie Schacht | |
2nd | Zoetic Movement | Adrianna Henry | |
3rd | J & M Dance Center | Lillian Ellis | |
4th | The Rage | Bryn Weiner | |
5th | Brentwood Academy of Dance | Sophie Glasser | |
6th | Zoetic Movement | Mikayla Angeles | |
7th | J & M Dance Center | Kamryn Sherman | |
8th | Brentwood Academy of Dance | Nina Mashhoon | |
9th | Inspire Dance of Corona | Mia Fleming | |
10th | Inspire Dance of Corona | Katarina So |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Pacific Coast Academy of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | The Rage | ||
3rd | J & M Dance Center | ||
4th | Green Room Studios | ||
5th | Brentwood Academy of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Inspire Dance of Corona | ||
2nd | Inspire Dance of Corona | ||
3rd | Calabasas Academy of Dance | ||
4th | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
5th | Center Stage Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Zoetic Movement | ||
2nd | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | Rosalie's School of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | The Rage | ||
3rd | Pacific Coast Academy of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
2nd | J & M Dance Center | ||
3rd | The Rage | ||
4th | Calabasas Academy of Dance | ||
5th | Dance Arts Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Zoetic Movement | ||
2nd | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
4th | Dance Arts Academy | ||
5th | Brentwood Academy of Dance | ||
6th | Calabasas Academy of Dance | ||
7th | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
8th | Inspire Dance of Corona | ||
9th | Dance Arts Academy | ||
10th | J & M Dance Center |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | J & M Dance Center | ||
2nd | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | Center Stage Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | Capistrano Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | Center Stage Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dance Arts Academy | ||
2nd | Dance Arts Academy | ||
3rd | Dance Arts Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | Anya Inger | |
2nd | AVANTI Dance Company | Payton Muto | |
3rd | AVANTI Dance Company | Kaili Kester |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | AVANTI Dance Company | Sophia Domino | |
2nd | The Rage | Cassidy Naber | |
3rd | The Rage | Megan Xiong | |
4th | AVANTI Dance Company | Nia Kester | |
5th | The Rage | Juliette Laufer | |
6th | The Rage | Anya Inger | |
7th | AVANTI Dance Company | Emily Hurwitz | |
8th | AVANTI Dance Company | Emma Hernandez | |
9th | AVANTI Dance Company | Kayla Clatterbuck | |
10th | AVANTI Dance Company | Payton Muto |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | AVANTI Dance Company | Sophia Domino | |
2nd | The Rage | Cassidy Naber | |
3rd | The Rage | Megan Xiong | |
4th | AVANTI Dance Company | Nia Kester | |
5th | The Rage | Juliette Laufer | |
6th | AVANTI Dance Company | Emily Hurwitz | |
7th | AVANTI Dance Company | Emma Hernandez | |
8th | AVANTI Dance Company | Kayla Clatterbuck | |
9th | AVANTI Dance Company | Ruby Hall | |
10th | AVANTI Dance Company | Sarah Laskowski |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | Hailey Paolillo | |
2nd | The Rage | Klaire Wolkensdorfer | |
3rd | The Rage | Sophia Laufer | |
4th | AVANTI Dance Company | Sydney Solomon | |
5th | The Rage | Bella Flath |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Zoetic Movement | Katherine Munder | |
2nd | The Rage | Bailey Holt | |
3rd | Dance Arts Academy | Taylor Yocum | |
4th | The Rage | Alejandra Del Prado | |
5th | AVANTI Dance Company | Libbie Louis | |
6th | The Rage | Madison Deaver | |
7th | Calabasas Academy of Dance | Mia Mormino | |
8th | Calabasas Academy of Dance | Taylor Magon | |
9th | Dance Arts Academy | Sarah Simmons | |
10th | Dance Arts Academy | Hannah Windhorn |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | AVANTI Dance Company | ||
2nd | AVANTI Dance Company | ||
3rd | AVANTI Dance Company |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | The Rage | ||
3rd | The Rage | ||
4th | AVANTI Dance Company | ||
5th | The Rage |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Calabasas Academy of Dance | ||
2nd | Dance Arts Academy | ||
3rd | AVANTI Dance Company | ||
4th | Dance Arts Academy | ||
5th | Dance Arts Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | The Rage | ||
3rd | AVANTI Dance Company |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | AVANTI Dance Company | ||
3rd | AVANTI Dance Company |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | The Rage | ||
3rd | AVANTI Dance Company |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | AVANTI Dance Company | ||
3rd | Dance Arts Academy | ||
4th | AVANTI Dance Company | ||
5th | AVANTI Dance Company |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | The Rage | ||
3rd | AVANTI Dance Company |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | The Rage | ||
3rd | AVANTI Dance Company |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Rage | ||
2nd | AVANTI Dance Company | ||
3rd | J & M Dance Center |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Inspire Dance of Corona |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Petite DOY | Move Dance Academy | Gracyn French | |
Finalist | The Rage | Taeya Shvartsman |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Junior DOY | The Rage | Joelle Better | |
Finalist | J & M Dance Center | Makenzie Shugart | |
Finalist | The Rage | Lily Rose Silver |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Teen DOY | The Rage | Lauren Maclean | |
Finalist | Dance Arts Academy | Ainsley Anderson | |
Finalist | J & M Dance Center | Ashby Shugart |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Petite DOY | The Rage | Anya Inger |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Junior DOY | The Rage | Cassidy Naber | |
Finalist | The Rage | Megan Xiong |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Teen DOY | The Rage | Sophia Laufer | |
Finalist | The Rage | Klaire Wolkensdorfer |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Senior DOY | The Rage | Bailey Holt | |
Finalist | Dance Arts Academy | Taylor Yocum | |
Finalist | The Rage | Alejandra Del Prado | |
Finalist | J & M Dance Center | Sky Blue Xavier |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Green Room Studios | Natalie Garcia | ||
Calabasas Academy of Dance | Rachel Reiff | ||
Inspire Dance of Corona | Zoe Loera | ||
Elite Dance Studio | Olivia Parker | ||
Zoetic Movement | Sophia Gomez | ||
Brentwood Academy of Dance | Ava Scarangello | ||
Royalty Dance Academy | Carla Quirarte | ||
Center Stage Dance | Maya Schultz | ||
Inspire Dance of Corona | Lorelei Tang | ||
Relevé Studios | Ethan Ngo | ||
Center Stage Dance | Tally Ballas | ||
Desert Diamond Dance Center | Sabrina Safron | ||
City of Torrance Dance and Drill Team | Kylie Voigt | ||
J & M Dance Center | Christine Olson | ||
Capistrano Academy of Dance | Thalia Fernandez | ||
Move Dance Academy | Payton Rupright | ||
Kick Start Dance Studio | Madison Liberman | ||
All-Star Dance Academy | Rachel To | ||
Capistrano Academy of Dance | Caroline Reeves |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
All-Star Dance Academy | |||
Elite Dance Studio | |||
Relevé Studios | |||
Capistrano Academy of Dance | |||
Move Dance Academy | |||
Center Stage Dance | |||
Calabasas Academy of Dance | |||
Inspire Dance of Corona | |||
Kick Start Dance Studio | |||
Brentwood Academy of Dance | |||
Rosalie's School of Dance | |||
Green Room Studios | |||
Zoetic Movement |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Green Room Studios | Isabella Hernandez | ||
J & M Dance Center | Makenzie Shugart | ||
City of Torrance Dance and Drill Team | Mia Gibson | ||
Pacific Coast Academy of Dance | Bridgette Aquino | ||
Inspire Dance of Corona | Ivy Sardarizadeh | ||
AVANTI Dance Company | Parker Chavez | ||
Brentwood Academy of Dance | Graysen Carlsen | ||
Dance Arts Academy | Hannah Nichols | ||
The Rage | Joelle Better | ||
Zoetic Movement | Alissa Arimoto |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Pacific Coast Academy of Dance | |||
Brentwood Academy of Dance | |||
The Rage | |||
Dance Arts Academy | |||
J & M Dance Center | |||
City of Torrance Dance and Drill Team | |||
Green Room Studios |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
The Rage | Cassidy Naber | ||
AVANTI Dance Company | Nia Kester | ||
AVANTI Dance Company |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer - Level & Age | |
---|---|---|---|
Capistrano Academy of Dance | Hayley Kwok - Starz of Tomorrow 8 | ||
Brentwood Academy of Dance | Sakura Amano - Rising Starz 11 | ||
Dance Arts Academy | Sarah Simmons - Elite Starz 17 |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Royalty Dance Academy | Starz of Tomorrow Small Group | ||
Zhao Qi Dance Studio | Starz of Tomorrow Large Group | ||
Zoetic Movement | Rising Starz Small Group | ||
Capistrano Academy of Dance | Rising Starz Large Group | ||
AVANTI Dance Company | Elite Starz Small Group | ||
The Rage | Elite Starz Large Group |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Relevé Studios | Starz of Tomorrow Small Group | ||
Center Stage Dance | Starz of Tomorrow Large Group | ||
Capistrano Academy of Dance | Rising Starz Small Group | ||
Brentwood Academy of Dance | Rising Starz Large Group | ||
Dance Arts Academy | Elite Starz Small Group | ||
AVANTI Dance Company | Elite Starz Large Group |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Brentwood Academy of Dance |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
The Rage | Best Jazz Performance | ||
AVANTI Dance Company | Best Tap Performance | ||
The Rage | Best Hip Hop Performance | ||
The Rage | Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance | ||
The Rage | Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Center Stage Dance | Starz of Tomorrow | ||
Brentwood Academy of Dance | Rising Starz | ||
Dance Arts Academy | Elite Starz |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Move Dance Academy | Camdyn Mitchell |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
ELITE DANCE STUDIO |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
J & M DANCE CENTER |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
AVANTI Dance Company |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
The Rage |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Move Dance Academy | Starz of Tomorrow | ||
Zoetic Movement | Rising Starz | ||
AVANTI Dance Company | Elite Starz |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance Arts Academy |